E Lellouche
E Lellouche is a horse trainer based in FR, specialising in Flat racing. From 2550 career runners, he has saddled 421 winners, at a 16.5% strike rate. He has earned £14.8M in prize money. He currently has 410 horses in his stable. His strongest record is at Fontainebleau (FR) (1w from 3r).
Career Statistics
Win Rate
16.5%
Total Wins
421
Total Runs
2,550
Active Horses
410
Prize Money
£14.8M
Recent Form
Season Performance
Win Rate % · Prize Money (£k) · Runs
- Runs
- Prize £k
- Win Rate %
Recent Results
Last 20 runners| Date | Horse | Course | Race | Pos | Jockey | SP | Prize £ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov | Lord Of The North (IRE) | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Villepelee (Conditions) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 9 | Tony Piccone | 14/1 | £0 |
| 20 Oct | Lord Of The North (IRE) | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Monteillerie (Claimer) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 1 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | 12/5F | £9.9k |
| 02 Sept | Lord Of The North (IRE) | Newcastle (AW) | Stonbury Maiden Stakes | 1 | Luke Morris | 4/1 | £3.9k |
| 26 Aug | Lord Of The North (IRE) | Newmarket (July) | Trm Maiden Stakes | 3 | Darryll Holland | 3/1 | £577 |
| 12 Aug | Lord Of The North (IRE) | Clairefontaine (FR) | Prix Bellypha (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf) | 3 | Yohann Bourgois | 17/2 | £2.8k |
| 16 Jul | Lord Of The North (IRE) | Newmarket (July) | Greenall's Gin Maiden Stakes | 3 | Darryll Holland | 66/1 | £577 |
| 27 Jun | Lord Of The North (IRE) | Windsor | Rouse Partners Accountants Maiden Stakes | 6 | J F Egan | 40/1 | £0 |
| 20 May | Ovidie (FR) | Longchamp (FR) | Prix des Gravilliers (Handicap) | 1 | Gaetan Faucon | — | £15.2k |
| 10 May | Stilgar (IRE) | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Marnes La Coquette (Claimer) | 3 | Olivier Placais | — | £1.4k |
| 02 May | Ange Gardien (USA) | Chantilly (FR) | Prix des Fontaines (Unraced Colts & Geldings) | 3 | Gaetan Faucon | — | £2.1k |
| 23 Apr | Brindabella (FR) | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de la Salle Pleyel (Maiden) (Fillies) | 3 | Gaetan Faucon | — | £2.1k |
| 17 Apr | Piment (IRE) | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Caracalla (Colts & Geldings) | 3 | Gaetan Faucon | — | £3.4k |
| 20 Mar | Alyscamp (FR) | Deauville (FR) | Prix Espace Vital (All-Weather) | 2 | Gaetan Faucon | — | £3.4k |
| 25 Nov | Alyscamp (FR) | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Azulene | 3 | Gaetan Faucon | — | £3.4k |
| 22 Nov | L'Estrange (FR) | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de l'Hippodrome de Salon de Provence (Handicap) | 2 | Stephane Pasquier | — | £2.5k |
| 11 Nov | Bastet (IRE) | Toulouse (FR) | Prix Fille de l'Air (Fillies & Mares) | 8 | Stephane Pasquier | 31/5 | £0 |
| 29 Oct | In Solidum (FR) | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Clairefontaine en Yvelines (Claimer) (Fillies) | 1 | Stephane Pasquier | — | £6.6k |
| 29 Oct | Svedov (FR) | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Perth | 3 | Stephane Pasquier | 13/1 | £8.3k |
| 28 Oct | Louve Polaire (IRE) | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix de Dampierre em Yvelines (Claimer) | 3 | Stephane Pasquier | — | £2k |
| 24 Oct | Bastet (IRE) | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Flore (Fillies & Mares) | 3 | Stephane Pasquier | 16/5 | £8.3k |
Strike Rate by Course & Distance
Win % by course (rows) and distance band (columns). Min 1 run to show a cell.
| Course | 5f | 6f | 7f | 1m | 1m2f | 1m4f+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longchamp (FR) | — | — | — | 29% | 25% | 11% |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | — | — | — | 25% | 35% | 9% |
| Chantilly (FR) | — | — | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Deauville (FR) | — | 100% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 13% |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 33% |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | — | — | 0% | 0% | 100% | — |
| Newmarket (July) | — | — | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | — | — | — | 0% | — | 0% |
Going Performance
Based on the 173 most recent results stored in our database for this trainer.
Distance Performance
Based on the 173 most recent results stored in our database for this trainer.
Course Specialists
Where this trainer wins most often (minimum 3 runners at a track).
Class Performance
Win rates by race class (1–7).
Seasonality
Monthly win rate across stored results.
Jockey Partnerships
Most successful retained jockeys (minimum 3 rides).
Owner Partnerships
Top owners sending horses to this trainer (minimum 2 runners).
Surface Split
Turf vs All-Weather strike rates.
AW
Runs
6
Wins
3
Win Rate
50%
Turf
Runs
167
Wins
35
Win Rate
21%
Flat vs Jumps
Separate stats for each racing code.
Runs
173
Wins
38
Win %
22%
Place %
72%
Top Horses
Star horses ranked by career wins, then total prize money earned.
Biggest Wins
Most valuable victories from stored results.
Gold Cup (Group 1)
Westerner (GB) · York · 16 Jun 2005
Prix Chaudenay Casino Barriere de Menton
Vendangeur (IRE) · Longchamp (FR) · 30 Sept 2006
Grand Prix de Chantilly Mitsubishi Motors
Policy Maker (IRE) · Chantilly (FR) · 4 Jun 2006
Prix Maurice de Nieuil
Ostankino (FR) · Maisons-Laffitte (FR) · 10 Jul 2005
Prix Vicomtesse Vigier
Westerner (GB) · Longchamp (FR) · 22 May 2005
Prix Allez France (Fillies & Mares)
Paita (GB) · Chantilly (FR) · 2 May 2006
Prix Edmond Blanc
Svedov (FR) · Saint-Cloud (FR) · 1 Apr 2006
Prix de Barbeville
Westerner (GB) · Longchamp (FR) · 30 Apr 2005
Prix de la Pepiniere () (Fillies & Mares)
Bastet (IRE) · Saint-Cloud (FR) · 10 Apr 2006
Prix la Moskowa ()
Pretty Tough (IRE) · Chantilly (FR) · 28 Jul 2005
Market Performance
Starting prices of winners — average, extremes, and distribution.
Avg Winner SP
5.9/1
Shortest Winner
0.4/1
Biggest Winner
20.6/1
Winner SP Distribution
Age Performance
Win rates by horse age, based on the current stable roster.
Active Stable Roster — Top 50 by rating
Discussion
0 commentsYou must be logged in to leave a comment.
No comments yet
Be the first to share your thoughts